Teacher to Teacher/School to School IDEA Catalogs


To view lesson plans for an IDEA Catalog:

  • Select the catalog year dropdown
  • Click the link on the grant title to view and print the information.

Developer and Adapter Grants currently closed.

Icon Legend

Common Core Literacy STEM Technology Florida Standards

IDEA CATALOGS

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Related Content (icons) Grant Title: Name: School:
TechnologySTEM “Math Outside the Lines” Jennifer Barnett Bartow Elementary Academy
TechnologySTEMTechnology “Buzzing Through Math with BeeBots” Deanna Brewer Berkley Elementary
TechnologySTEM “LEGOS, Robots, &STEM, Oh My!” Melissa Gamache Loughman Oaks Elementary
TechnologyLiteracyTechnology “Read for Fun and Win Your Stars” Zully Jerry Jesse Keen Elementary
TechnologySTEM “STEM with KEVA Planks” Theresa Meyer Caldwell Elementary
TechnologyLiteracyTechnology “Flipgrid Fun: Increase Student Voice” Brandi Miller Caldwell Elementary
TechnologySTEMTechnology “Seesaw: Student Driven Digital Portfolios” Julia Reckord Oscar J. Pope Elementary

School to School Grant Awards

TechnologyLiteracyTechnology “An Out of the Park Literary Hit!” Mary Idsardi Wauchula Elementary
TechnologyLiteracySTEM “Lawn Boy combined with Aquaponics Inspires Our Entrepreneurial Spirit” Cynthia Kuhlman Highland City Elementary
TechnologyLiteracySTEM “In the Loupe” Catherine Mack Boswell Elementary
TechnologySTEMLiteracy “Pondering Ponds” Erin Martin Boswell Elementary
TechnologySTEM “Famiily STEM Night” Amanda Pope Winston Academy
TechnologySTEMTechnology “Living Lab” Laura Wells Zolfo Springs Elementary
TechnologySTEM “City of Sparks” Niurka Zapata Kathleen Elementary
Related Content (icons) Grant Title: Name: School:

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Related Content Grant Title: Name: School:
TechnologySTEM “I Love Math Day” Bethany Agostinelli Winston Academy
TechnologySTEMLiteracyTechnology “Down on the Farm” Elizabeth Alexander Wendell Watson Elementary
TechnologySTEMLiteracy “Teach the Finland Way” Jenn Baker South McKeel Academy
TechnologySTEMLiteracy “Camp Read a Lot” Tara Cauthen Wendell Watson Elementary
TechnologyLiteracy “Strawberries in Florida History, Oh My!” Robin Collins Jesse Keen Elementary
TechnologySTEMLiteracyTechnology “Welcome to AR (Augmented Reality) World” Makiko Favis Ridgeview Global Studies Academy
TechnologyLiteracyTechnology “Mapping My Apps” Erica Gotshall Davenport School of the Arts
TechnologySTEMLiteracy “Circle Time STEaM” Jamie Hagan Pinewood Elementary
TechnologyLiteracyTechnology “On the Iam (flight) with Bud Not Buddy” Cleo Johnson Jesse Keen Elementary
TechnologySTEM “P.I.E. – Play to Increase Engagement” Brandi Miller Cauldwell Elementary
TechnologySTEMLiteracyTechnology “Get on the Buncee Bus: Discover! Create! Present!” Maite Paz Ridgeview Global Studies Academy
TechnologyLiteracy “Guided Reading Shoots for the S.T.A.R.s” Maya Ramdehal Jesse Keen Elementary
TechnologySTEM “Touch Money” Julia Reckord Oscar J. Pope
TechnologyLiteracyTechnology “Pete the Cat and His Groovy Technology” Sharon Thomas Wendell Watson Elementary

School to School Grant Awards

Related Content Grant Title: Name: School:
TechnologySTEMLiteracy “Amphibians, Mammals, and Birds Oh My!” Jessica Fredricks and Heather Davis Fine Arts and Chain of Lakes Elementary
TechnologySTEMLiteracy “Motion Madness: Balanced and Unbalanced” Janet Henderson Jewett Middle Academy
TechnologySTEMLiteracy “Storm Runners” Cynthia Kuhlman Highland City Elementary

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Related Content Grant Title: Name: School:
TechnologyLiteracy “Reading Pays” Monica Block Zolfo Springs Elementary
TechnologySTEM “Cooking With STEAM” Irielys Delgadillo Davenport School of the Arts
TechnologySTEM “Archaeology: Can You Dig It?” Melissa Gamache Loughman Oaks Elementary
TechnologySTEM “Techy Regrouping” Debbie Gover and Laura Hayden Zolfo Springs Elementary
TechnologySTEM “Animal Trivia” Gloria Neel North Wauchula Elementary
TechnologyLiteracy “Hip Hop History” Lindsey Smoot Kathleen Middle School
TechnologyLiteracyTechnology “Cover to Cover: Bookclub and Blog” Regina Ussery Zolfo Springs Elementary
TechnologySTEMLiteracyTechnology “Earth Day, Every Day” Sharon Ussery Zolfo Springs Elementary

School to School Grant Awards

Related Content Grant Title: Name: School:
TechnologySTEM “Marvelous Metamorphosis” Theresa McCawley and Allison Crane Rochelle School of the Arts

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Related Content Grant Title: Name: School:
Technology “Help Me Focus” Kay Crews Zolfo Springs Elementary
LiteracyTechnology “ABCDEF…Z now won’t you sing with me?” Pamela Hart Carlton Palmore Elementary
LiteracySTEMTechnologyTechnology “Diving With STEAM” Jennifer Leonard Davenport School of the Arts
LiteracyTechnologyTechnology “I Can Sound It Out, Yeah” Suzann Nixon Ridgeview Global Studies
STEMTechnology “Halfway Day” Samantha Wilbur South McKeel Academy

School to School Grant Awards

Related Content Grant Title: Name: School:
LiteracySTEMTechnologyTechnology “Tap Into Success With eBooks” Janice Lunn Union Academy
Technology “D.O.E.S. Club” Jennifer Smith and Jeanette Kmiec South McKeel Academy and Davenport School of the Arts
STEMTechnologyTechnology “iCan Create Music” Nicole Windle Oscar J. Pope Elementary

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Related Content Grant Title: Name: School:
LiteracyFlorida Standards “A World of Literacy: Lights Out in The City of Ember” Robin Collins Jesse Keen Elementary
Common CoreLiteracyTechnology “Now You’re Nookin’ ” McKellette Dowers Ridgeview Global Studies
LiteracyFlorida Standards “Do You Love Your Word Family” Jessica Farler Loughman Oaks Elementary
Common CoreLiteracySTEM Technology “Our Amazing Human Body” Darla Fenley Bartow Elementary Academy
“The Grand Ole Flag” Debbie Gover Zolfo Springs Elementary
STEM “Hydroponics to Understand Plant Needs” Karie Insua Lake Alfred Elementary
Common CoreSTEM “Engineering Better Brains through STEAM” Janice Katz Davenport School of the Arts
Common CoreLiteracy “Dining Your Way into Reading” Elizabeth Phillips Lakeland Highlands Middle
Common CoreLiteracySTEM Technology “Lights, Camera, Read!” Brittanie Ramsey Inwood Elementary
LiteracyFlorida Standards “S.M.I.L.E. You’re in C.A.T. Country!” Sharon Ussery Zolfo Springs Elementary
STEM “Whether the Weather” Sara Van Hook Bartow Elementary Academy

School to School Grant Awards

Related Content Grant Title: Name: School:
Common CoreSTEMLiteracy “STEAM in a Bucket” Jessica Fredricks Bethune Academy
Common CoreSTEM “Tivitz on Tuesdays” Heather Watkins Caldwell Elementary

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Related Content Grant Title: Name: School:
Common Core Literacy Sub-A-Tub-Tub! I’m Ready for a Sub! Kara Chesnick Garden Grove Elementary
Common Core STEM Technology Discoveries! Kay Crews and Nicole Moreau Zolfo Springs Elementary
Common Core Literacy STEM Surviving the Math Curse Joshua Farrell Ridgeview Global Studies
Common COre Literacy Frequent Visits to Fluency Words Makiko Favis Ridgeview Global Studies
Common COre Literacy Super Sentence Starters Samantha Hill Laurel Elementary
Common COre Literacy Literacy in the Bag Janice Katz Davenport School of the Arts
Common Core Literacy STEM Pumpkins! Melissa Massey Bowling Green Elementary
Common COre Literacy Technology Live! Book Talks! Stepheni O’Dell Loughman Oaks Elementary
Common COre Literacy STEM The Ins and Outs of Pumpkins Anastasia Ratner Loughman Oaks Elementary
Common COre Literacy Learning is Sweet: A Chocolate World of Reading and Math Maite Rodriguez-Paz Ridgeview Global Studies
Literacy STEM Their Future is in Our Hands Amy Till Bartow Elementary Academy
Common COre Technology I Need Apps for DIfferentiation Sara VanHook Bartow Elementary Academy
Common COre Literacy Behavior Dojo! Natasha VanMetre Loughman Oaks Elementary

School to School Grant Awards

Related Content Grant Title: Name: School:
Common Core Literacy STEM Play Well With Others Jessica Fredricks Bethune Academy

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
The Forces that Move Us Eris Santiago Laurel Elementary
Rockin’ and Eatin’ Stella Hatton Ben Hill Griffin Elementary
Fun with Phonemic Awareness Courtney Schmitt Laurel Elementary
Fine Motor Finishing School Kelly Oglialoro South McKeel Preschool
We Aren’t Boggled By Words Samantha Wilbur South McKeel Academy
“Pop” into Reading and Writing Sheri Thompson & Jessica Banda Zolfo Springs Elementary
Stanley’s Global Adventures Amber McCormick Ridgeview Global Studies
Smart for Trophies Jennifer Leonard Davenport School of Arts
Engaging Little Readers Anastasia Ratner Loughman Oaks Elementary
Rainbow Classroom Connections Andrea Borden & Rachel Jones Kathleen Elementary
Our Reading is on FIRE! Sharon Francis Snively Elementary
Flamboyant, Florid and Fancy Nancy Jennifer Smith South McKeel Academy
Learning Fun Stuff in Reading Jennifer Gleaton Garden Grove Elementary
Kindergraph: Writing for Kindergarten Kimberly Labonte Gibbons Street Elementary
Memory Montage Magazine Sheena Hays Zolfo Springs Elementary

School to School Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
Honoring Our Veterans Jill O’Leary Berkley Charter Elementary
Math Carnival Shay Hixenbaugh Frostproof Elementary
Critterrific Library Nights Stepheni Odell Loughman Oaks Elementary
Centered Through Music Lynn McCoy Caldwell Elementary
Theatrical Book Adventures Barbara Muren Snively Elementary
Electifying Vocabulary Elizabeth Kozlowski Lake Marion Creek Elementary
Winter Reading Wonderland Shannan Combee Inwood Elementary

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“From Worm to Beetle: A Class Project” Theresa Benedetti & Megan Higgins Caldwell Elementary
“What’s the MATTER?” Brandi Miller Caldwell Elementary
“Measurement Olympics” Leslie Fernbaugh Churchwell Elementary
“Moving to the Good Times” Krista Wright Caldwell Elementary
“Numbers that Make Sense” Vivian Socorro Laurel Elementary
“Pockets Full of Learning” Makiko Favis Ridgeview Global Studies
“Poetry Cafe” Robbin Hughes N.E. Roberts Elementary
“If the Book Fits, Read It!” Joanna Moody & Ashley Avery Spessard Holland & Frostproof Elementary
“Community Helpers” Christine Gruszeczka Ridgeview Global Studies
“We Are Smart Cookies” Bobbie Spradlen Frostproof Elementary
“Poetry with Pizzazz!” Erika Mahoney Medulla Elementary
“Soda Poppery” Antoinette Wilcox Crystal Lake Middle
“DIVA (Dictionary Infused Vocabulary Acquisition)” Sheena Hays Zolfo Springs Elementary
“Welcome to our C.A.G.E.” Sharon Ussery Zolfo Springs Elementary
“Incredible Kid Day” Nicole Moreau Zolfo Springs Elementary

School to School Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“Getting Ready for Kindergarten” Nicole Pasqualitti Laurel Elementary
“Caught You on CATS Cam” Jenny Clark Zolfo Springs Elementary

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“Just Jaguars, LTD.” Melinda Alcox Sleepy Hill Middle
“The Cycle of Life “ Marci Bocanegra South McKeel Elementary
“B.E.A.R.S. Activities Andrea Borden Kathleen Elementary
“When Learning Falls in Your Lap ” Donna Jo Campbell Lena Vista Elementary
“Extra, Extra, Ink All About It ” Kay Crews Zolfo Springs Elementary
“Preschoolers for Peace ” Kelly De La Cruz Lakeland Montessori Middle
“In Pursuit of Persuasion ” (technology) Donya Dennard Daniel Jenkins Academy
“Journeying through Genre ” (technology) Shanna Fox Daniel Jenkins Academy
“Hot for Literacy ” Julie Garland North Wauchula Elementary
“Crane Publishing ” (technology) Lea Gomez Sandhill Elementary
“Team Up for Technology ” (technology) Erica Gotshall Davenport School of the Arts
“Digital ABCs “ (technology) Christine Gruszeczka Ridgeview Global Studies Academy
“Rainy Day Campfire ” Connie Harris Bartow Middle
“Cat Got Your Tongue? ” Amber McCormick Ridgeview Global Studies Academy
“Marvelous Motivational Math Centers ” Jennifer Shackelford North Wauchula Elementary
“We FLIP for Fluency ” (technology) Jennifer Smith Eastside Elementary
“What Do You Celebrate? ” (technology) Vivian Soccoro, Eris Santiago, Nicole Pasqualitti & Courtney Schmitt Laurel Elementary
“Stock Market Live Wire ” Antoinette Wilcox Crystal Lake Middle

School to School Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“What’s the Buzz? “ Vicki Herndon & Kay Earls Jewett Middle Academy
“Off the Grid with Solar Energy ” Melissa Kelly & Susan Kistner Polk Avenue Elementary
“Ready, Set, Recycle ” Kim Mayes, Monica LePere, Rachael Tedder R. Bruce Wagner Elementary
“Advertising for Accelerated Readers ” Suzanne Robinson Sandhill Elementary
“Let’s Get Moving and Walk Across America ” Robert Steele Jean O’Dell Learning Center

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“Hollywood in the Classroom” (technology) Allison Carter Highlands Grove Elementary
“Space: The Ultimate Cyber Frontier” (technology) Neena Williams & Katherine Noller North Lakeland Elementary
“Hands-On Reading: It’s in the Bag” Stefanie A. Brokas Doris Sanders Learning Center
“Learning and Watching Plants Grow!” Stacie C. Whaley North Wauchula Elementary
“A Picture is Worth a Thousand Words” Doreen Diefendorf Lake Country Elementary
“Become a Reading Wonder!” Jennifer Shackelford North Wauchula Elementary
“I’ve Got the Skills to Pay the Bills” Jennifer Blanton Eagle Lake Elementary
“Going Tech Crazy for the US Symbols” (technology) Sharon Francis Snively Elementary
“Planets Around the Curriculum” Caroline Kaiser Davenport School of the Arts
“Observing Our Wonderful World” Laura Mastrangelo Snively Elementary
“Learn New Words at Your Seat” Gloria Neel North Wauchula Elementary
“I’m Singing in the Words” Sharon Ussery Zolfo Springs Elementary
“Fraction Action” Amy Till Bartow Elementary Academy
“Writing Prompts: 2009 and Beyond” Brittanie Moore Inwood Elementary
“Mapping Main Ideas” Karen Reece Bartow Elementary Academy
“Guitar and Crossbrain Training” Joy Eastman Sebring Middle
“Teddy Bear Workshop” Jill O’Leary Berkley Elementary
“All Washed Up” Connie Harris Bartow Middle
“Collaboration Using Wikis in the Classroom” (technology) Kay Teehan Bartow Middle

School to School Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“We Like to Move It” (technology) Shannon Lima-Jones, Jennifer Campbell, Michael Wright, Amy Weingarth & Team Kathleen Elementary
“Motivating Students with Magic Tree House Books” Rebecca Propst, Sue Cope, Elvia Barajas, Ashley Tomlinson, Crystal Baugh, & Jackie Cosgrave Lake Country Elementary
“K2K: Kids Teaching Kids Science Expo” Joy Conley Dixieland Elementary
“B.I.N.G.O. for Books…Round Up” Shannan Combee Inwood Elementary
“Got Chemistry?” Hillary Hendrix Inwood Elementary
“Graphic Quilt Designing” (technology) Jennifer Clark-Chrow Lake Marion Creek Elementary

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“Whoo’s in the Food Chain?” Jane Herman Gibbons Street Elementary
“Empowering Your Vocabulary with Mrs. Word-a-Holic” Dee O’Hern Janie Howard Wilson Elementary
“Super Hero Writers Soar Into Action” Amy Caraway-Harris Janie Howard Wilson Elementary
“Order Up” Hillary Hendrix Inwood Elementary
“DIBELS Distracters” Sarah Sesser Medulla Elementary
“The Aztec Empire: Excavation of the Past” Sharonda Dunlap Pinewood Elementary
“On the Move” Laquindra Dunlap Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
“Eighteen Little Musicians” Brent Walker Babson Park Elementary
“Word Power! More Power to You!” Karen Reece & Amy Till Bartow Elementary Academy
“Math Works” Heather Watkins Caldwell Elementary
“Multiplication Movies” Vicki Iliff Roosevelt Academy
“Writing, Science, & Math through Rocketry” Janice Katz Davenport School of the Arts
“Magical Magnets” Tonya Gill Caldwell Elementary
“The Twelve Books of Christmas” Joe Atchison & Brandi Miller Caldwell Elementary
“Join the Club-Patterns Required” Sunny Cambron Medulla Elementary
“Let’s R.O.D.E.O.” Kay Crews Zolfo Springs Elementary
“Journey to China: A New Year’s Celebration” Brittany McGuire Park Elementary School
“Climbing Our Way to Higher Scores with Mountain Math!” Laura Sherley Lake Country Elementary
“I Want to Talk About ME!” Gitona Rogers Lake Country Elementary
“Main Idea” Laura B. Wells Zolfo Springs Elementary
“Making Time for Science in a School Day Crowded with Reading” Alana Dewey Lake Country Elementary

School to School Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“Writing Workshop Events” Karen Murphy Boone Middle School
“Math and Science Rally” Christy Aycock, Gary Robertson, Elizabeth Kozlowski Boone Middle School
“Organic Gardening with Worms: They Can Dig It!” Melissa Kelly, Joyce Bachman & Elizabeth Hughes Polk Avenue Elementary
“Enrichment Centers for Everyone” Kathy Robinson Lake Country Elementary

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“Digital Storytelling: Integrating Technology Across the Curriculum” Kay Teehan Bartow Middle School
“Homelessness on the Home Front” Jennifer Canady Southwest Middle School
“Ready, Set, Learn” Sharon Ussery Zolfo Springs Elementary
“South American Adventures” Jessica Fredricks Bethune Academy
“The Many Faces of Math” Kristen Chaves Union Academy
“Mission: Possibility of Probability” Lois Langston Bartow Elementary Academy
“Twenty-One Days to EGGcellance!” Maribeth Hartmann Valleyview Elementary
“Math Games Galore” Beth Hines Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
“The First Graders’ Guide to Our Galaxy” McKelette Dowers Ridgeview Global Studies Academy
“So You Want to be President? Prove It!” Michaela Walker Babson Park Elementary
“Elementary Moon Exploration” Caroline Kaiser, Erica Gotshall, Janice Katz Davenport School of the Arts
“Alliteration: Literacy, Laughter, and the Love of Learning Letters” Jessica Miller Padgett Elementary
“Let’s Outlaw Research” Carolyn Presnell, Diane Conley Ft. Meade Middle/Senior High School
“C.H.O.I.C.E. Making: Choosing HOw I Communicate Everyday” Stefanie A. Brokas Doris Sanders Learning Center
“It’s (WORD) Party Time! Teaching Writing Skills with a Party Theme” Shanna R. Fox Daniel Jenkins Academy
“Digging Deeper Into Black History” Deb Gornoski Bartow Middle School
“Math Carnival: No More Clowning Around” Alexis Andruszkiewicz Dixieland Elementary
“Eating Your Way Through Earth Science” Nicole McClain Janie Howard Wilson Elementary
“Stop, Drop and Draw” Laura Sherley Lake Country Elementary
“Muscle Beach…Pump It Up for Fine Motor Development” Cynthia Racette Valleyview Elementary
“Science Lab 101” Robbie Marsh Sleepy Hill Elementary

School to School Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“The Seven Habits of Our Radical Rockets” Becki Martin, Shannon Moats NE Roberts Elementary
“U-Bid! Read, Write, and Learn!” Doretha Tillman Discovery Academy of Lake Alfred
“Maximizing Reading Growth through Monitored Independent Reading Practice” Kathy Robinson Lake Country Elementary
“Kindergarten/First Grade Parent Literary Workshop” Shiryl McAdams Bartow Elementary Academy
“Fast and Fluent Warriors” Perry Blocker, Linda Travers Westwood Middle School
“The Triple-T Program” Nicole Taylor Caldwell Elementary
“Ben Franklin’s Soup Kitchen Blues” Deborah Congdon, Jessica Fredricks Bethune Academy
“Spinning a Web Across the Curriculum” Deloris O’Hern, Lisa Comparato, Amy Caraway-Harris, Donna Borders Janie Howard Wilson Elementary
“Keeping Up with Students: Integrated Technology to Encourage Higher-Level Thinking Skills” Jeannie McCarthy, Kay Teehan Bartow Middle School

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“Creative Carle” Jennifer Baker George Jenkins High School
“Coral Reef Awareness” Cheryl Brannen Bartow Middle School
“Building a Geometric City” Robin Collins Jesse Keen Elementary
“Maori Mysteries” Jessica Fredricks Bethune Academy
“Grab Your Passport: It’s a Wonderful World” Bethany Grant and Christina McCall Dr. NE Roberts Elementary
“Animal Mania” Stella Hatton Elbert Elementary
“The Facts of Musical Math” Marcia McKinney Snively Elementary
“Something to Look Forward To” Shannon Moats Dr. NE Roberts Elementary
“Liven Up Literacy” Cyndie Morris Lake Shipp Elementary
“What’s Growing in our Backyard?” Barbara Muren Snively Elementary
“Digging Up Dinosaurs” Betty Nichols Lime Street Elementary
“Critters in the Classroom” Jill O’Leary Berkley Charter
“The Cookie Curriculum” Elizabeth Phillips Sleepy Hill Middle
“Venn You Want To Compare” Christine Randall Jesse Keen Elementary
“Pre-K Pizza Palace” Barbara Raymond Caldwell Elementary
“Building the Bridge to Comprehension” Gitona Rogers and Cheryl Vermilye Lake Country Elementary
“2,4,6,8….. If You Can Skip Count, Celebrate” Sarah Sesser Medulla Elementary
“Travels To The Orient” Beverly Williams Union Academy
“R.A.P.S. Through Music” Mary Foster Avon Elementary
“Mixing Up Math and Literature “ Mary Foster Avon Elementary
“All Aboard the CTL Express” Mary Johnson Avon Elementary

School to School Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“Launching into Aviation and Aerospace” Barbara Raymond, Lead Teacher Caldwell Elementary
“Positive Choices/Positive Changes” Patrick Coughlin, Lead Teacher Padgett Elementary
“Out of This World Solar Golf” Angela Chapman, Lead Teacher Sleepy Hill Middle School

Teacher to Teacher Grant Awards

Grant Title: Name: School:
“The Jolly Postman Rides Again” Stacy Allcorn Lake Placid Elementary
“Holidays Around the World” Tracy Barber Crystal Lake Elementary
“Made to Order” Andrea Borden Kathleen Elementary
“Piece U.S. Together” Kieley Bronaugh Loughman Oaks Elementary
“Learning Made Fun!” Allison Carter Valleyview Elementary
“Catching F.I.S.H. (Families Involved in Science at Home)” Pam Champion NE Roberts Elementary
“Taking Our Middle School by Storm” Angela Chapman Sleepy Hill Middle
“Ms. Frizzle Comes to Visit” Miranda Collins Caldwell Elementary
“That’s Life” Vicky Garrison Daniel Jenkins Elementary
“Spiders, Insects, Bugs: Oh My!” Tesi Hansen Kingsford Elementary
“Something Fishy is Going on Here!” Gayle Harsell Lena Vista Elementary
“Hear My Plea” Gail Hulsey Ben Hill Griffen Jr. Elementary
“Reading Workshop” Kimberlee Mayes Southwest Elementary
“Virtual Greenhouse” Valerie Meadows Eagle Lake Elementary
“Fishing Frita Catches the Good Fish” Metta Rae O’Bryant Hillcrest Elementary
“The Florida Story” Debra Porter, Karen Horsting Southwest Middle
“Phonics on the Go!” Christine Raiche Lena Vista Elementary
“Research Begins in Kindergarten” Susan Robinson Babson Park Elementary
“We’re Bananas for Fractions!” Emily Stephens Scott Lake Elementary
“Tip of the Iceberg: A Unit on Density and Buoyancy” Dawn Stancil Lawton Chiles Middle Academy

Technology Classrooom Projects

Grant Title: Name: School:
“Cultural Perspectives in Business” Melinda Alcox Sleepy Hill Middle
“Flight” Wendy Anderson Auburndale Central Elementary
“Dissection of a Novel” Veronica Berry Stambaugh Middle School
“Solid Shapes and More” Tracy Brown Blake Academy
“Technically Speaking” Kathleen Decker Eagle Lake Elementary
“Great American City: More than Brick, Mortar and Steel” Raedene Frost Mulberry Middle School
“How Do We Fit?” Alice Lewis Mulberry Middle School
“Picture This: A Day With Our Class” Madelyn Swart Eagle Lake Elementary
“Discovering Dinosaurs” Jackie Thomas Lena Vista Elementary
“Computer Parts: What Are Their Names Anyway?” Cheryl Watford Blake Academy