School Open House Dates

School Open House Dates

News
Polk County Public Schools logo

*More dates will be coming soon. Check back regularly for more information.

School

Date

Time

Alta Vista Elementary 12-Sep 4:00pm-6:00pm
Alturas Elementary 3-Sep 6:00pm
Auburndale Central Elementary 19-Sep 4:30pm-6:00pm
Auburndale Senior High 24-Sep 6:00pm
Bartow Elementary Academy 12-Sep 4:00pm-6:00pm
Bartow Middle 10-Sep 5:00pm-6:30pm
Bartow Senior / IB / Summerlin 11-Sep 6:30pm
Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary 17-Sep 6:00pm
Bethune Academy 26-Sep 5:30pm-6:15pm
Carlton Palmore Elementary 17-Sep 5:00pm-6:30pm
Chain Of Lakes Elementary 27-Aug 5:00pm-7:00pm
Chain Of Lakes Elementary 29-Aug 5:00pm-7:00pm
Citrus Ridge: A Civics Academy 10-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Clarence Boswell Elementary 19-Sep 6:00pm-7:15pm
Cleveland Court Elementary 27-Aug 5:30pm-7:00pm
Combee Academy of Design and Engineering 12-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Crystal Lake Elementary 17-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Crystal Lake Middle 29-Aug 6:00pm-8:00pm
Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology 12-Sep 5:30pm-7:30pm
Davenport School of the Arts 6-Nov TBA
Denison Middle 12-Sep 6:00pm-7:30pm
Dixieland Elementary (Grade 5) 29-Aug 5:00pm-7:00pm
Dixieland Elementary (Grade 1) 3-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Dixieland Elementary (Grade 4) 5-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Dixieland Elementary (Grade 3) 10-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Dixieland Elementary (Grade 2) 12-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Dixieland Elementary (Kindergarten) 19-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Doris A. Sanders Learning Center 18-Sep 5:30pm-7:00pm
Dr. NE Roberts Elementary 19-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Dundee Elementary Academy 10-Sep 5:30pm-7:00pm
Dundee Ridge Middle Academy 24-Oct 6:00pm-8:00pm
Eagle Lake Elementary 19-Sep 6:00pm-7:30pm
Eastside Elementary 10-Sep 4:30pm-6:00pm
Edgar L. Padgett Elementary 10-Sep 6:00pm-7:00pm
Elbert Elementary 12-Sept 6:00pm
Floral Avenue Elementary (Grades K-2) 17-Sep 6:00pm-7:30pm
Floral Avenue Elementary (Grades 3-5) 19-Sep 6:00pm-7:30pm
Fort Meade Middle/Senior High
(Title 1 Migrant Parent Night)
24-Oct 6:00pm
Frank E. Brigham Academy 19-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Fred G. Garner Elementary 12-Sep 6:00pm-7:00pm
Frostproof Elementary 5-Sep 5:00pm-6:30pm
Frostproof Middle/Senior High 23-Sep 6:00pm
Garden Grove Elementary 27-Aug 6:00pm
Gause Academy of Leadership
George W. Jenkins Senior High
Griffin Elementary 10-Sep 6:00pm
Haines City Senior / Haines City IB 19-Sep
Harrison School for the Arts
(New Parent Meetings only)
8-Aug & Spring 2020
Highland City Elementary 12-Sep 5:30pm
Highlands Grove Elementary (Grades K,2,4) 27-Aug 6:00pm-7:30pm
Highlands Grove Elementary (Grades 1,3,5) 29-Aug 6:00pm-7:30pm
Horizons Elementary (Grades 4-5) 17-Sep 4:30pm-6:30pm
Horizons Elementary (Grades 2-3) 19-Sep 4:30pm-6:30pm
Horizons Elementary (Grades K-1) 19-Sep 4:30pm-6:30pm
Inwood Elementary 29-Sep 5:30pm
James E. Stephens Elementary 12-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
James W. Sikes Elementary 12-Sep 5:30pm-7:00pm
Jean O’Dell Learning Center 10-Oct 6:00pm-7:30pm
Jere L. Stambaugh Middle 17-Sep 5:30pm-7:00pm
Jesse Keen Elementary 5-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Jewett Middle Academy Magnet 10-Sep 6:00pm-8:00pm
Jewett School of the Arts 29-Aug 6:00pm-8:00pm
John Snively Elementary 19-Sep 6:00pm-7:00pm
Karen M. Siegel Academy 17-Sep 4:30pm-6:00pm
Kathleen Elementary 12-Sep 5:30pm-7:00pm
Kathleen Middle 11-Sep 5:30pm-7:00pm
Kathleen Senior High 10-Sept 6:00pm
Kingsford Elementary 29-Aug 5:00pm-7:00pm
Lake Alfred Elementary 12-Sep 4:00pm-5:30pm
Lake Alfred Polytech Academy 29-Aug 5:30pm-7:00pm
Lake Gibson Middle 12-Sep 5:30pm-7:30pm
Lake Gibson Senior High
(ACCEL Night)
4-Feb 6:00pm
Lake Marion Creek Middle 11-Sep 4:30pm-5:30pm
Lake Region High 19-Sep 5:30pm
Lake Shipp Elementary 5-Sep 6:00pm-7:30pm
Lakeland Highlands Middle 27-Aug 6:00pm
Lakeland Senior High
ACCEL Night)
4-Feb 6:30pm
Laurel Elementary (Grades K-2) 12-Sep 5:30pm-7:00pm
Laurel Elementary (Grades 3-5) 19-Sep 5:30pm-7:00pm
Lawton Chiles Middle Academy 10-Sep 6:00pm
Lena Vista Elementary 29-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary 10-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Lincoln Avenue Academy 27-Aug 5:30pm-8:30pm
Loughman Oaks Elementary (Kindergarten) 12-Sep 5:30pm-7:30pm
Loughman Oaks Elementary (Grades 1-3) 19-sep 5:30pm-7:30pm
Loughman Oaks Elementary (Grades 4-5) 26-Sep 5:30pm-7:30pm
McLaughlin Middle & Fine Arts Academy 19-Sep 5:00pm-7:30pm
Medulla Elementary 12-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Mulberry Middle 10-Sep 6:00pm-8:00pm
Mulberry Senior High 27-Aug 6:30pm
North Lakeland Elementary School of Choice 5-Sep 5:00pm-6:30pm
Oscar J. Pope Elementary 27-Aug 5:00pm-7:00pm
Palmetto Elementary 19-Sep 4:00pm-6:00pm
Philip O’Brien Elementary 5-Sep 6:00pm-7:30pm
Pinewood Elementary (All Grades) 24-Sep 4:30pm-5:30pm
Pinewood Elementary (All Grades) 24-Sep 5:30pm-6:30pm
Polk City Elementary 5-Sep 5:30pm-7:00pm
Purcell Elementary 19-Sep 6:00pm
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary 10-Sep 5:30pm-6:30pm
R. Clem Churchwell Elementary 29-Aug 5:00pm-6:30pm
Ridge Community High NA NA
Rochelle School Of The Arts 5-Sep 6:00pm-7:00pm
Roosevelt Academy 30-Sep 5:30pm-7:30pm
Rosabelle W. Blake Academy 12-Sep 6:00pm-7:00pm
Sandhill Elementary
(Title I parent meeting precedes open house 5:30pm)
19-Sep 6:00pm
Scott Lake Elementary 29-Aug 5:30pm-7:00pm
Shelley S. Boone Middle 12-Sep 6:00pm
Shelley S. Boone Middle 24-Oct 6:00pm
Sleepy Hill Elementary 12-Sep 6:00pm-7:00pm
Sleepy Hill Middle 12-Sep 6:30pm
Socrum Elementary 12-Sep 5:30pm-7:00pm
Southwest Elementary 19-Sep 5:00pm-6:30pm
Southwest Middle 10-Sep 6:00pm
Spessard L Holland Elementary 12-Sep 5:00pm-7:00pm
Spook Hill Elementary 12-Sep 5:00pm-6:30pm
Tenoroc High 26-Sep 6:00pm
Union Academy (Grade 6*) 20-Sep 4:00pm-5:00pm
Union Academy (Grade 6*) 21-Sep 3:00pm-4:00pm or
4:30pm-5:00pm
Union Academy (Grade 6*) 22-Sep 6:00pm-7:00pm
Union Academy (Grades 7, 8) TBA
Valleyview Elementary 10-Sep 6:00pm-7:30pm
Wahneta Elementary 12-Sep 4:00pm
Walter Caldwell Elementary 26-Sep 5:30pm
Wendell Watson Elementary 26-Sep 6:00pm-7:00pm
Westwood Middle 22-Aug 5:00pm-7:00pm
Winston Academy of Engineering (Grades K-2) 27-Aug 5:00pm-7:00pm
Winston Academy of Engineering (Grades 3-5) 29-Aug 5:00pm-7:00pm
Winter Haven High
[Cambridge (for 8th grade)]
26-Sep 6:00pm

*Attendees of the Union Academy 6th grade open house may choose one of the four listed meetings.